János Petrovics

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Petrovics, Janos

Name: Janos Petrovics
Alias: Guerrero
Born: 1971-08-09 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Dombóvár, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Laszlo Veres

Amateur Credentials

  • 1992 - Hungarian Lightweight Champion
  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic team of Barcelona at Lightweights (60kg). Petrovics lost in the opening round to Moses Odion of Nigeria on points 18-8.