J. L. Ivey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: J L Ivey
Birth Name: Jason L.
Born: 1964-01-16
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1990-09-29 (Age:26)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Boxing Record: click

Former fighter of Kronk Gym. He was murdered in 1990 at the age of 26 in Buffalo, NY.