Jack Attell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Attell
Alias: Jacob Attell
Birth Name: Jack Attell
Born: 1902-04-28
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 1956-09-30 (Age:54)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Attell was the nephew of Abe Attell, Monte Attell, and Caesar Attell. He later managed Light Heavyweight contender Oakland Billy Smith.