Jack Bloomfield

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Jack and Joe Bloomfield

Name: Jack Bloomfield
Birth Name: Sol Blumenfeld
Born: 1899-11-20
Died: 1961-00-00 (Age:61)
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Islington, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Brother of Joe Bloomfield. Bloomfield also has at least one fight on his record that has yet to be verified. Fighting a Red Reno or Red Ryan and winning by KO in the second round.


Complete record without dates or venues:
Bouts 38 (won 28, drew 1, lost 5, no decision 3, no contest 1)(undated 1920 NoDec against Johnny Schaeffer)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database