Jack Britton

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jack Britton
Class of 1990
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Jack Britton
Alias: Boxing Marvel
Birth Name: William J. Breslin
Born: 1885-10-14
Died: 1962-03-27 (Age:76)
Hometown: Clinton, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Welterweight
Manager: Dan Morgan

Links

Unrecorded bouts:

  • 1929-12-20 Buster Newberry [Neese Hall, Greensboro, NC, USA] L-PTS 10 (source: Greensboro Daily News and Greensboro Daily Record)