Jack Cummings

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Cummings
Alias: John Cummings
Died: 1897-10-13
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Boxing Record: click

John 'Jack' Cummings died from injuries sustained in a bout with Walter Griffin 12 October 1897, at New Orleans, LA, after being knocked out in the 15th round.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection: [1]