Jack Foltine

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Foltine
Alias: Folline
Born: 1897-01-01
Died: 1920-07-27 (Age:23)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click

Jack Foltine died from injuries sustained during a 1920 bout with an unknown opponent in Detroit, MI, USA. Exact date of birth unknown. He was reported to have been 23-years-old when he died.