Jack Gibbons

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Gibbons
Birth Name: Michael John Gibbons
Born: 1912-01-01
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1999-02-01 (Age:87)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Gibbons was the son of Mike Gibbons and the nephew of Tommy Gibbons.