Jack Jeffries

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jack Jeffries

Name: Jack Jeffries
Birth Name: Charles Monroe Jeffries
Born: 1877-01-19
Birthplace: Ohio, USA
Died: 1960-07-16 (Age:83)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click


  • Jack Jeffries was the brother of former heavyweight champion James Jeffries.
  • His first name was Charles.
  • On the California Death Records database on the genealogical website, RootsWeb, there is a Charles M. Jeffries who was born on January 19, 1877 in Ohio, and died on July 16, 1960 in Orange County, California.