Jack Zivic

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Zivic
Birth Name: John Zivic
Born: 1903-06-23
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1973-05-22 (Age:69)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Jack Zivic

Amateur Achievements

Zivic finished fourth at the 1920 Olympic Games in Antwerp in the Featherweight (126 lb/57.15 kg) class. His results were: