Jackie Cohen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CohenJ29.jpeg

Name: Jackie Cohen
Alias: Yiddisher Terry McGovern
Born: 1905-12-07
Birthplace: Russia
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: George Sheppard

Jackie Cohen was known as the "Yiddisher Terry McGovern" and "The Fighting Plumber."