Jackie Treadaway

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Treadaway
Alias: John William Treadaway
Born: 1914-06-26
Birthplace: Wandsworth, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1993-07-04 (Age:79)
Hometown: Battersea, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Treadaway won three ABA titles, at bantamweight in 1932 and at featherweight in 1934 and 1936. He also represented England in the Empire Games and European Championships in 1934, and Britain in the 1936 Olympic Games.

Olympic games results

1936 (as a featherweight)