Jackie Wilson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Wilson.Jackie2.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Jackie Wilson
Birth Name: Jack Benjamin Wilson
Born: 1909-01-01
Birthplace: Westminster, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1966-12-02 (Age:57)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Jack Laken, Harry Burnkrant
Trainer: Joe Stanley (West Coast)
Photo with stablemate Jackie Carter





Preceded by:
Richie Lemos
NBA World Featherweight Champion
1941 Nov 18 – 1943 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Phil Terranova