Jacklord Jacobs

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jacklord Jacobs
Birth Name: Jacklord Bolaj Jacobs
Born: 1970-01-01
Birthplace: Cotonou, Benin
Nationality: Nigerian
Hometown: Kingston, London, United Kingdom
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Accomplishments

  • Gold Medalist at the 1991 African Championships in Cairo as a Light-heavyweight.
  • Jacobs represented Nigeria as Light heavyweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic games. His results were:
Personal tools
Boxrec Database