Jaffa Ballogou

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ballogou wins.jpg

Name: Jaffa Ballogou
Alias: African Assassin
Birth Name: Zafarou Ballogou
Born: 1968-06-03
Birthplace: Lome, Togo
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Boxing Titles Won:

  • African Junior Middleweight Title
  • WBC International Super Middleweight Title
  • WBC Latin American Super Middleweight Title
  • IBF All-African Cruiserweight Title.