Jaidon Codrington

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jaidon Codrington.jpg

Name: Jaidon Codrington
Alias: The Don
Born: 1984-06-05
Birthplace: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Hometown: Queens, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Chris Gotti

Amateur Highlights

2002 National Golden Gloves Middleweight Champion
2004

  • Beat Dennis Draper in 2004 National Golden Gloves via decision on 2004-05-04.[1]
  • Lost to Rocco Tettis in 2004 National Golden Gloves via decision on 2004-05-05.[2]

2003

  • Beat James Parison in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (5-0) on 2003-05-26.[3]
  • Beat Donovan George in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (5-0) on 2003-05-28.[4]
  • Lost to Clarence Joseph in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (3-2) on 2003-05-29.[5]