Jaime Rios

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
JaimeRios.jpg

Name: Jaime Rios
Alias: Cieguito
Born: 1953-08-14
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Nationality: Panamanian
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
1975 Aug 23 – 1976 Jul 2
Succeeded by:
Juan Antonio Guzman


Personal tools
Boxrec Database