Jairo Tagliaferro

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jairo Tagliaferro
Alias: PiraƱa
Born: 1977-03-26
Birthplace: Maracay, Venezuela
Nationality: Venezuela
Hometown: Turmero, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Tagliaferro reportedly had 269 amateur bouts.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database