Jake Kilrain

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jake Kilrain
Class of 2012
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio: [1]

Name: Jake Kilrain
Alias: John Joseph Killian
Born: 1859-02-09
Birthplace: Greenpoint, New York, USA
Died: 1937-12-22 (Age:78)
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Photo #2, Photo #3


Biography

http://boxingbiographies.co.uk/html/no_66.html