Jake Tuli

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jake Tuli (on left)

Name: Jake Tuli
Alias: Young Jake
Birth Name: Jacob Ntuli
Born: 1931-07-07
Birthplace: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 1998-11-24 (Age:67)
Hometown: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click


Jake Tuli was the first black South African to become British Empire Champion. He retired with a 31-14-2 record.