Jamaica Kid

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jamaica Kid

Name: Jamaica Kid
Birth Name: Robert Buckley
Born: 1896-00-00
Birthplace: Belize
Died: 1938-06-12 (Age:42)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager George Moore, Billy Grupp

Jamaica Kid was a sparring partner for Jack Dempsey in preparation for his title bout with Jess Willard.