James (Rube) Ferns

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
JamesFerns.jpg

Name: Rube Ferns
Birth Name: James Ferns
Born: 1873-10-30
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1952-06-11 (Age:78)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Scammon, Kansas, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Boxrec Database