James Fallon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Fallon
Birth Name: James E. Fallon
Died: 1890-04-24
Hometown: Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click

James E. Fallon died from injuries sustained in a bout with Andy John Murray 22 April 1890, at Boston, MA, USA, after being knocked out in the 10th round (sometimes reported as 20 rounds).

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]