James Johnson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Johnson
Alias: King James
Birth Name: James L Johnson Jr
Born: 1983-02-21 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Panama City, Florida, USA
Hometown: Killeen, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click

Johnson was the 2004 United States Amateur Middleweight Champion. His brother Marcus Johnson, captured the Light Heavyweight crown that year.