James Martinez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Martinez
Alias: El Tigre
Born: 1953-11-30
Hometown: Odessa, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1971 won the National Golden Gloves' championship at flyweight vs. Greg Lewis.
  • 1972 made the final of the National Golden Gloves at flyweight with the verdict being awarded to Greg Lewis.
  • 1973 won the National Golden Gloves' championship at featherweight vs. Greg Lewis .