James Nave

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Nave
Birth Name: James E. Nave
Born: 1944-08-14
Birthplace: Forsyth, Missouri, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Supervising Record: click

Dr. James Nave, a veterinarian, was a member of the Nevada Athletic Commission from 1988 to 1999 and served as its chairman from 1989 to 1992 and 1994 to 1996.

External links

  • worldvet.org [1]
  • cvm.missouri.edu [2]
Personal tools
Boxrec Database