James Wanene

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Wanene
Birth Name: James Kimani Wanene
Born: 1961-08-14
Birthplace: Nairobi, Kenya
Hometown: Nairobi, Kenya
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Julius Odhiambo
Manager: Aman Behal (former), Franklin Imbenzi

Wanene represented Kenya at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games as a Light Flyweight. Result was: