Jan Happy Pieterse

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jan Happy Pieterse.jpg

Name: Happy Pieterse
Birth Name: Jan Andries Pieterse
Born: 1942-05-28
Birthplace: South Africa
Died: 2013-05-26 (Age:70)
Hometown: Alberton, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • Former South African Light Heavyweight champion.