Jaque Lutz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JaqueLutz.jpg

Name: Jaque Lutz
Alias: Lights Out
Born: 1989-09-15
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Jaque Lutz, who was born in McKeesport, Pennsylvania, never knew his biological parents and spent time in over 10 foster homes while growing up. He began boxing at age 12. [1]

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 38-14 (10 KOs)
  • 2009 National Golden Gloves (178 lbs.)
  • 2009 Pennsylvania Golden Gloves Champion (178 lbs.)
  • 2008 National Golden Gloves (178 lbs.)
  • 2008 Pennsylvania Golden Gloves Champion (178 lbs.)
  • 2007 Ringside World Champion
  • 2005 West PA Junior Olympics Champion (201+)