Jason Cook

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jason Cook

Name: Jason Cook
Alias: 'The Power'
Born: 1975-02-27
Birthplace: Maesteg, Wales, United Kingdom
Hometown: Maesteg, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Bryan Evans
Manager: Barry Hearn

1993 ABA Featherweight champion.