Jason Estrada

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jason Estrada.jpg

Name: Jason Estrada
Alias: Big Six
Born: 1980-11-30 (Age:34)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Achievements

  • Gold Medalist at the 2003 Pan American Games
  • 3-time U.S. Amateur Super Heavyweight Champion (2001, 2002, 2003)
  • United States super heavyweight representative at the 2004 Athens Olympics. Results were: