Javier Martinez Rodriguez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Javier Martinez Rodriguez
Alias: El León de Cantabria
Birth Name: Javier Martínez Rodríguez
Born: 1968-04-15
Nationality: Spanish
Hometown: Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Boxing Record: click

Represented Spain as a Welterweight at the 1988 Olympic Games in Seoul. Results were:

Attempted to qualify as a Light Middleweight for the 1992 Barcelona Olympics. Results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database