Jawaid Khaliq

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JKhaliq.jpg

Name: Jawaid Khaliq
Alias: Too Sleek
Born: 1970-07-30
Birthplace: Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Juwaid Khaliq was the 1996 ABA welterweight champion.