Jay Fullmer

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jay Fullmer

Name: Jay Fullmer
Birth Name: Jay LaMar Fullmer
Born: 1937-03-09
Birthplace: West Jordan, Utah, USA
Died: 2015-04-22 (Age:78)
Hometown: West Jordan, Utah, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Marv Jensen
Photo #2

Jay Fullmer is the brother of fellow boxers Gene Fullmer and Don Fullmer. (Photo of the Fullmer brothers)

IBRO Journal article: [1]