Jayson Velez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JaysonVelez.jpg

Name: Jayson Velez
Alias: La Maravilla
Birth Name: Jayson Velez Jimenez
Born: 1988-03-09 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Puerto Rico
Hometown: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Silver Featherweight Title (2012-present)
  • WBC FECARBOX Super Bantamweight Title (2011)
  • USNBC Super Bantamweight Title (2010)