Jeff McCracken

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jeff McCracken

Name: Jeff McCracken
Alias: The Mac-Attack
Born: 1958-06-10
Birthplace: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • 1978 National AAU Middleweight (165 lbs.) champion. As an amateur, Jeff McCracken was also a World Military Games gold medalist.

McCracken was undefeated in his first 18 pro bouts until meeting the Hit-Man Thomas Hearns who stopped McCracken in eight rounds.