Jerome Coffee

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jerome Coffee
Alias: Kid
Born: 1958-03-16
Birthplace: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

[1]

Amateur Achievements

  • 1977 National AAU Flyweight champion, decisioning Ronnie Clifford of Hickory Hills, IL, in the final.[2]
  • 1978 National PAL Flyweight champion
  • 1979 National PAL Flyweight champion
  • 1979 Pan American Games bronze medalist
  • 1979 National Golden Gloves Flyweight champion
  • 1980 National Golden Gloves Flyweight champion