Jerry Jones

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jerry Jones
Alias: T-Bone/The Slice man
Born: 1960-09-08
Birthplace: Hillcrest Heights, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Hillcrest Heights, Maryland, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 4½″   /   194cm
Reach: 85″   /   216cm
Boxing Record: click


Jerry Jones served as a sparring partner for Evander Holyfield.