Jerry Page

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jerry Page
Birth Name: Jeremy Louis Page
Born: 1961-01-15
Birthplace: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Games results

Page was an Olymic Gold Medalist at 139 lbs at the 1984 Olympics in Los Angeles, United States. His results were:

Other Amateur Highlights

  • 1983 Pan American Games Silver medallist in Caracas, Venezuela at Light Welterweight.
  • 1984 US Olympic Trials Bronze medallist in Fort Worth, Texas at Light Welterweight.
  • 1984 US Olympic Box-Offs Winner in Las Vegas, Nevada at Light Welterweight.
    • Defeated Tim Rabon 5-0
    • Defeated Tim Rabon 5-0

External Links

Jerry Page Boxing and Fitness