Jerson Mancio

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mancio.Jerson.jpg

Name: Jerson Mancio
Alias: Smooth Operator
Birth Name: Jerson Naquines Mancio
Born: 1987-09-03 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Esperanza, Agusan del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: ALA Promotions

Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-2 record in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Light Flyweight Title (May 2011)