Jesse Brinkley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
The Contender publicity photo
Name: Jesse Brinkley
Birth Name: Jesse Lee Brinkley
Born: 1976-11-14
Birthplace: Yerington, Nevada, USA
Hometown: Yerington, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Contestant on the NBC boxing reality television show The Contender.

Brinkley won his first two fights on "The Contender", to reach the semifinal round.