Jesus Martinez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jesus Martinez
Alias: Changa
Birth Name: Jesus Martinez Tejeda
Born: 1976-01-19
Birthplace: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Mexico at the 1996 Olympics.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database