Jether Oliva

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jether.oliva.02.150x150.jpg

Name: Jether Oliva
Alias: The General
Birth Name: Jether Rodrigo Oliva
Born: 1987-06-06 (Age:28)
Birthplace: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jim Claude Manangquil (former)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Oriental Minimumweight Title (2011)
  • Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Light Flyweight Title (2008 - 2009)