Jevon Langford

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jevon Langford
Name: Jevon Langford
Alias: Jroc
Born: 1974-02-16
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click


Played defensive end at Oklahoma State University and in the National Football League for the Cincinnati Bengals. Claims to be the great grandson of Heavyweight Hall of Famer Sam Langford, however this claim is debatable, since it is believed that Langford only had one child, a daughter, who if she had children, would likely have not passed the Langford name on to them.