Jim Driscoll

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Driscoll.Jem.jpg
Class of 1990
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Jim Driscoll
Alias: Peerless/Jem Driscoll
Born: 1880-12-15
Birthplace: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1925-01-31 (Age:44)
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Featherweight
Manager: Charley Harvey (Manager)


  • Photo #2, Photo #3
  • Driscoll had no bouts during World War I (1914 - 1918) due to military service. He died in Cardiff, Wales, of pneumonia.