Jimmy (Brisino) Gonzalez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Gonzalez
Birth Name: Jimmy Brisino Gonzalez Gonzales
Born: 1981-08-21
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

1999 Chicago Golden Gloves Open division Champion with a victory over Rudy Cisneros in the 147 lbs division.