Jimmy Burrows

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Burrows
Alias: Borrows
Birth Name: James William Burrows
Born: 1893-00-00
Died: 1913-12-21 (Age:20)
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Jimmy Burrows (or Jimmy Borrows) died of injuries sustained in a 1913 bout with George Freeman in London, England.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]