Jimmy Carollo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Carollo
Birth Name: Vincenzo Carollo
Born: 1923-01-01
Birthplace: Corona, New York, USA
Hometown: Queens, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click





Preceded by:
Johnny Vetcher
New York Daily News Golden Gloves
Open Heavyweight Champion

1942
Succeeded by:
Eddie Irwin
Preceded by:
Henry Allen
New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Heavyweight Champion

1942
Succeeded by:
Eddie Irwin
Preceded by:
Tim Still
Intercity Golden Gloves
Heavyweight Champion

1942
Succeeded by:
Walter Moore Sr.