Jimmy Doyle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Doyle & Tony Palazzola

Name: Jimmy Doyle
Birth Name: James J. Delaney
Born: 1924-08-01
Died: 1947-06-25 (Age:22)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Tony Palazzola and Paul Doyle
Photo #2, Photo #3

Jimmy Doyle died of injuries sustained in a world title bout with Sugar Ray Robinson.