Jimmy Dupree

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Dupree.jpg

Name: Jimmy Dupree
Alias: The Cat
Birth Name: James Walter Dupree
Born: 1936-04-27
Birthplace: Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Died: 2014-01-25 (Age:77)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

The Ring, February 1972 issue, reported that Jimmy Dupree was 30 years old in his fight against Mike Quarry in 1971.

He was Inducted into the New Jersey Boxing Hall of Fame on November 13, 1987. Biography: [1]

Obituaries: [2][3]